Register
Parent Portal

Company

Dance Concert

Classes

Faculty

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THIS 2018-2019 COMPANY!

DC MINI ELITE LARGE TEAM 1st-5th Grade
Alyssa Beas
Alyssa Briguglio
Sophie Collazo
Jennifer Cunningham
Chloe Heaton
Karissa Horton
Kennedy Linford
Meyah Mcintosh
Vincent Pollock
Ka’lea Reed
Mairen Smith
Jaylaa Thomas
Anaja Williams
Maliya Yingez

 DC JUNIOR ELITE LARGE TEAM 5th-7th Grade
Jana Canlas
Ciara DeBlieux
Kali Hamilton
Karissa Horton
Lilly Kenny
Avery Kiser
Cecilia Picasso
Sophia Rivera
Riley Vidana
Hailey Wompole

DC TEEN ELITE LARGE TEAM 7th and up
Olivia Alvarado
Cat Beanan 
Gabriella Carrozza
Isabella Eyre
Kassandra Gonzales
Grace Harney 
Kaimi High
Kaylee Hoo
Krista Hoo
Alyson Hulin
Aliyah Jones
Autumn Kenny
Chloe Kenny
Jessica Kenny
Nathalie Pollock
Zayda Ramirez
Aurora Speciale
Emily Tigue
Victoria Ward

DC TEEN ELITE SMALL TEAM 7th and up
Cat Beanan
Grace Harney
Kaylee Hoo
Krista Hoo
Aliyah Jones
Autumn Kenny
Chloe Kenny
Jessica Kenny
Jayson Murphy

 

DC PETITE JUNIOR ELITE SMALL 4th-6th grade
Alyssa Beas
Jennifer Cunningham
Sophie Collazo
Chole Heaton
Kennedy Linford
Mairen Smith
Jaylaa Thomas
Maliya Yingez 

DC ENSEMBLE 7th-12th grade
Nathalie Berg
Adrianna Briguglio
Carrie Creed
Gabriella Hernandez
Kaimi High
Polina Negrescu
Janiyah Pollard
Zayda Ramirez

DC MINI ENSEMBLE 1st-5th  grade
Amarah Coats
Casey Callendar
Mollie Coyne
Katelyn Epstein
Aubrey Malone
Cassie Stahl
Vivian Wright

DC ENTERTAINERS TEAM 5th-12th grade
Devyn Jones
Jasslyne Lopez
Ava Martinez
Kayla Morin

MINI/JUNIOR ELITE LYRICAL CONTEMPORARY  1st-6th Grade
Jana Canlas
Jennifer Cunningham
Ciara DeBlieux
Kali Hamilton
Chloe Heaton
Karissa Horton
Lily Kenny
Avery Kiser
Kennedy Linford
Meyah McIntosh
Cecilia Picasso
Ka’lea Reed
Sophia Rivera
Mairen Smith
Jaylaa Thomas
Riley Vidana
Maliya Yingez
Hailey Wampole

DC MINI/JUNIOR ELITE HIP HOP CREW 1st-6th Grade
Alyssa Beas
Sophie Collazo
Jennifer Cunningham
Chloe Heaton
Karissa Horton
Kennedy Linford
Meyah Mcintosh
Cecilia Picasso
Ka’lea Reed
Mairen Smith
Jaylaa Thomas
Anaja Williams
Maliya Yingez

DC ELITE HIP HOP CREW II 6th-10th
Oliva Alvarado
Jana Canlas
Gabriella Carrozza
Ciara DeBlieux
Isabella Eyre
Kali Hamilton
Kaimi High
Kaylee Hoo
Alyson Hulin
Lily Kenny
Avery Kiser
Zayda Ramirez
Sophia Rivera
Emily Tigue
Riley Vidana
Victoria Ward

DC PRO HIP HOP CREW
Cat Beanan 
Kassandra Gonzales
Grace Harney 
Aliyah Jones
Autumn Kenny
Chloe Kenny
Jessica Kenny

WOLF (Cat’s teen extra routine)
Gabriella Carrozza
Grace Harney
Kaylee Hoo
Krista Hoo
Aliyah Jones
Autumn Kenny
Chloe Kenny
Jessica Kenny
Victoria Ward

HYSTERIA (Mrs. Cherilyn’s extra routine)
Olivia Alvarado
Cat Beanan 
Jana Canlas
Gabriella Carrozza
Kali Hamilton
Grace Harney 
Kaimi High
Karissa Horton
Aliyah Jones
Autumn Kenny
Chloe Kenny
Lilly Kenny
Jessica Kenny
Avery Kiser
Kennedy Linford
Meyah Mcintosh
Cecilia Picasso
Ka’lea Reed
Victoira Ward
Hailey Wampole

ELITE TAP CREWS (LEVEL PLACEMENT TBD)
We are starting a new tap program with a high-quality industry tap instructor who will define Tap Crew levels. If you are a tapper and your name is not on list please see Mrs. Cherilyn
Olivia Alvarado
Cat Beanan 
Jana Canlas
Gabriella Carrozza
Jennifer Cunningham
Ciara DeBlieux
Isabella Eyre
Kali Hamilton
Grace Harney
Kaimi High
Karissa Horton
Alyson Hulin
Aliyah Jones
Avery Kiser
Kennedy Linford
Jayson Murphy
Sophia Rivera
Aurora Speciale
Emily Tigue
Riley Vidana
Hailey Wampole
Victoria Ward
Maliya Yingez

PRODUCTION NUMBER
Choreographers: Dance Connection Staff

Olivia Alvarado
Cat Beanan 
Gabriella Carrozza
Casey Callendar
Jana Canlas
Amarah Coats
Isabella Eyre
Grace Harney
Chloe Heaton
Kaimi High
Kaylee Hoo
Krista Hoo
Karissa Horton
Alyson Hulin
Aliyah Jones
Devyn Jones
Autumn Kenny
Chloe Kenny
Jessica Kenny
Lily Kenny
Avery Kiser
Kennedy Linford
Meyah McIntosh
Natalie Pollock
Vincent Pollock
Zayda Ramirez
Ka’lea Reed
Sophia Rivera
Mairen Smith
Aurora Speciale
Cassie Stahl
Emily Stewart
Emily Tigue
Riley Vidana
Hailey Wampole
Victoria Ward
Anaja Williams
Maliya Yingez

SOLO DUO TRIO CASTING
Choreographers: Dance Connection Staff to be Chosen by Director
(Names listed from audition score and permission slip. If you desire a solo, duo, or trio please see Mrs. Cherilyn immediately to be evaluated.  This does not guarantee a solo or duo.

Olivia Alvarado
Cat Beanan
Jana Canlas
Gabriella Carrozza
Jennifer Cunningham
Ciara DeBlieux
Isabella Eyre
Kali Hamilton
Grace Harney
Kaimi High
Kaylee Hoo
Krista Hoo
Karissa Horton
Alyson Hulin
Aliyah Jones
Autumn Kenny
Chloe Kenny
Jessica Kenny
Lily Kenny
Avery Kiser
Kennedy Linford
Meyah McIntosh
Jayson Murphy
Cecelia Picasso
Natalie Pollock
Zayda Ramirez
Ka’lea Reed
Sophia Rivera
Mairen Smith
Emily Tigue
Riley Vidana
Hailey Wampole
Victoria Ward